HSE 27860 Single-Party Framework Agreement for an Enterprise Internal Audit Management Solution and Associated Services
Details
- Value
- EUR 2,500,000
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 8 December 2025
- Submission
- 23 January 2026
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
The Contracting Authority proposes to engage in a Competitive Dialogue for the establishment of a Framework Agreement for the provision of an Enterprise Internal Audit Management Solution and associated services to support the ongoing evolution and efficiency of the internal audit function. The Contracting Authority seeks to procure a modern Enterprise Audit Management solution to automate and manage end to end audit lifecycle management. It is envisaged that a maximum of four [4] highest scoring Candidates (subject to the number and quality of applications received) that also meet the minimum requirements will be invited to participate in the Dialogue stage. The Contracting Authority reserves the right to invite a smaller or larger number to the Dialogue stage, depending on the quality of submissions and the proximity of scores. For full details please see the Procurement Documents with the Contract Notice published on the eTenders website, https://www.etenders.gov.ie. Please note: Clarifications may be submitted any time up to the Clarification Deadline, but responses will not be provided from 22nd December 2025 to the 4th January 2026 inclusive.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published8 December 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date23 January 2026
About the buyer
Health Service Executive (HSE) is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
- 48100000 · Industry specific software package
- 48200000 · Networking, Internet and intranet software package
- 48300000 · Document creation, drawing, imaging, scheduling and productivity software package
- 48400000 · Business transaction and personal business software package
- 48500000 · Communication and multimedia software package
- 48600000 · Database and operating software package
- 48700000 · Software package utilities
- 48800000 · Information systems and servers
- 48900000 · Miscellaneous software package and computer systems
- 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-service-executive-hse.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-service-executive-hse.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-service-executive-hse.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-service-executive-hse.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-service-executive-hse.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-service-executive-hse.gov |
72 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to HSE 27860 Single-Party Framework Agreement for an Enterprise Internal Audit Management Solution and Associated Services.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Internet of Things
Related topics
Topics related to HSE 27860 Single-Party Framework Agreement for an Enterprise Internal Audit Management Solution and Associated Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Health Service Executive (HSE).
- 34£22.3m
- 29£73.9k
- 26£2.0bn
- 25£26.1m
- 22£5.5m
- 14£55.2m
- 11£1.1bn
- 11£11.0m
- 10£886.5k
- 7£17.8m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
