HSE 23197 Strategy to Execution (S2E) Digital Transformation Platform for the HSE
Details
- Value
- EUR 1,900,000
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 10 December 2025
- Submission
- 20 January 2026
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
The Health Service Executive (HSE) is seeking a qualified provider to deliver a Strategy-to-Execution (S2E) Enterprise Architecture (EA) platform designed to transform how Ireland’s healthcare system plans and delivers digital services. The platform aims to close the gap between strategic intent and practical implementation by enabling real-time collaboration, data-driven decision-making, and adaptable frameworks that support organisational change. It will help integrate digital technologies, enhance efficiency, and improve service delivery and health outcomes. The contract will cover six (6) core components: (1) Application lifecycle management, (2) Capability mapping, (3) Hosting management, (4) Integration mapping, (5) Operational realisation, and (6) ICT administration. Important Notes: • Due to the Christmas break clarifications will not be addressed during the following dates 19/12/2025 – 02/01/2026. • It is anticipated that the timeframe of implementation from contract signing including the phased implementation and scaling up that would be required of the successful tenderer is Q3 to Q4 2026. • For full details please see Invitation to Tender documentation available with the Contract Notice published on the eTenders website
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published10 December 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date20 January 2026
About the buyer
Health Service Executive (HSE) is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
- 48100000 · Industry specific software package
- 48219300 · Administration software package
- 48600000 · Database and operating software package
- 48611000 · Database software package
- 48612000 · Database-management system
- 48613000 · Electronic data management (EDM)
- 48800000 · Information systems and servers
- 48814000 · Medical information systems
- 48900000 · Miscellaneous software package and computer systems
- 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
- 72200000 · Software programming and consultancy services
- 72212211 · Platform interconnectivity software development services
- 72212482 · Business intelligence software development services
- 72212670 · Real time operating system software development services
- 72212900 · Miscellaneous software development services and computer systems
- 72222000 · Information systems or technology strategic review and planning services
- 72261000 · Software support services
- 72267000 · Software maintenance and repair services
- 72268000 · Software supply services
- 72500000 · Computer-related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-service-executive-hse.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-service-executive-hse.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-service-executive-hse.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-service-executive-hse.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-service-executive-hse.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-service-executive-hse.gov |
83 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to HSE 23197 Strategy to Execution (S2E) Digital Transformation Platform for the HSE.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Internet of Things
Related topics
Topics related to HSE 23197 Strategy to Execution (S2E) Digital Transformation Platform for the HSE, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,485£14.9bn
- 1,745£636.1bn
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Health Service Executive (HSE).
- 34£22.3m
- 29£73.9k
- 26£2.0bn
- 25£26.1m
- 21£5.3m
- 14£55.2m
- 11£1.1bn
- 11£11.0m
- 9£886.5k
- 7£17.8m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
