Awarded contract

Houston Court-Square Regeneration RIBA Stages 3&4

Details

Value
GBP 100,800
Topic
Building consultancy services
Published
9 December 2025

Tender description

Renfrewshire Council have appointed a suitably qualified multi-disciplinary consultant team to progress designs for enhancements for two areas within Johnstone Town Centre - Houston Court precinct and Houston Square. Lot 1: The call-off contract was awarded following a direct award from the Scotland Excel framework agreement for Building Construction Consultancy (0920) Lot 1 Architecture.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date20 November 2025
  2. Completed: Award published9 December 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Renfrewshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71315200 · Building consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

19 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Houston Court-Square Regeneration RIBA Stages 3&4.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Houston Court-Square Regeneration RIBA Stages 3&4, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,153
    £932.4bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Renfrewshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.