Housing Disrepair Claims External Surveyors Framework
Details
- Value
- GBP 180,000
- Topic
- Building surveying services
- Published
- 12 December 2025
- Submission
- 16 January 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Hull City Council (The Authority) is seeking tenders from interested organisations to supply of surveyor services for use in the Authority’s Claims concerning Housing Disrepair (the Framework). The tender is an open procedure consisting of a one stage process. The contract is anticipated to commence 25th February 2026 ending by 24th February 2029 with an option to extend for a period of 1 year. The Authority has estimated the value of the (Services) to be £45,000 per annum. The estimated value is given in good faith to assist tenderers in making their submissions, it should not be interpreted as an undertaking to purchase any goods, services or works to any particular value by the Authority and does not form part of the Contract. Further information is contained within the tender documentation. Please ensure all tender submission documents are completed as detailed. Incomplete bids will be eliminated from further process.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published12 December 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date16 January 2026
About the buyer
Kingston upon Hull City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71315300 · Building surveying services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingston-upon-hull-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingston-upon-hull-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingston-upon-hull-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingston-upon-hull-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingston-upon-hull-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingston-upon-hull-city-council.gov |
25 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Housing Disrepair Claims External Surveyors Framework.
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Housing Disrepair Claims External Surveyors Framework, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Kingston upon Hull City Council.
- 1,045£975.2m
- 888£689.0m
- 857£1.7bn
- 777£14.1bn
- 738£153.5m
- 709£1.1bn
- 665£1.4bn
- 575£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 535£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
