HNY CfE - Brand Development, Market Segmentation, PR and Social Media Support
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Gardiner Richardson Limited
- Value
- GBP 137,000
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Marketing management consultancy services
- Published
- 10 December 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
NHS Humber and North Yorkshire Integrated Care Board (HNYICB), on behalf of the Humber and North Yorkshire Centre for Excellence (HNY CfE), are seeking support from a specialist public relations and marketing agency with the skills, knowledge and experience to support with brand creation and development, strategy creation and public relations. The Supplier will be required to: • Review and update the Centre for Excellence branding and identity, incorporating alcohol and obesity; • Customer Market Segmentation for Alcohol and Obesity; • Provide PR Support; • Provide Social media account management; and • Plan and Deliver Launch Events. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published10 December 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date10 December 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date31 January 2027in 5 months
About the buyer
NHS Humber and North Yorkshire Integrated Care Board is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79413000 · Marketing management consultancy services
- 79416000 · Public relations services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-humber-and-north-yorkshire-integrated-care-board.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-humber-and-north-yorkshire-integrated-care-board.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-humber-and-north-yorkshire-integrated-care-board.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-humber-and-north-yorkshire-integrated-care-board.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-humber-and-north-yorkshire-integrated-care-board.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-humber-and-north-yorkshire-integrated-care-board.gov |
13 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to HNY CfE - Brand Development, Market Segmentation, PR and Social Media Support.
Related topics
Topics related to HNY CfE - Brand Development, Market Segmentation, PR and Social Media Support, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,040£145.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS Humber and North Yorkshire Integrated Care Board.
- 522£302.9m
- 197£55.9m
- 189£90.3m
- 181£1.1tn
- 142£775.2m
- 122£136.0bn
- 114£277.3m
- 105£1.4bn
- 99£11.5bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
