Awarded contract

Framework Agreement for the Provision of Sustainability Advisory Services

Details

Value
1,800,000
Duration
3 years
Topic
Construction consultancy services
Published
8 December 2025

Tender description

The University of Birmingham wishes to establish a Framework Agreement for the Provision of Sustainability Advisory Services. This Framework Agreement is to enable the University to establish non-exclusive Approved consultant(s) to provide the services detailed within the tender documents on In-Tend. The framework agreement will be made available for use by HE and FE Sector Organisations, Schools and Academies regardless of whether or not they are to be defined as contracting authorities (for the purpose of the Procurement Act 2023). Please see links below. https://www.aoc.co.uk/about/list-of-colleges-in-the-uk https://www.4icu.org/gb/a-z/ https://www.compare-school-performance.service.gov.uk/schools-by-type?step=default&table=schools®ion=all-england&for=secondary Also see ‘FRAM421-25 Build Higher Framework Eligible Bodies’ document as found within the tender documents on In-Tend. ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published8 December 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date8 December 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date19 December 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

University of Birmingham is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71530000 · Construction consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

24 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Framework Agreement for the Provision of Sustainability Advisory Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Birmingham.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.