Awarded contract
FIPASS Capital Repair Works 2
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Jamel Adeoye
- Value
- GBP 100,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Published
- 10 December 2025
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
FIPASS Capital Repair Works 2 Keywords: Shotblasting, Painting, Steel Fabrication, Cutting, Welding
Timeline
- Completed: Award published10 December 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date10 December 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date29 February 2028in 18 months
About the buyer
Falkland Islands Government is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@falkland-islands-government.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@falkland-islands-government.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@falkland-islands-government.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@falkland-islands-government.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@falkland-islands-government.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@falkland-islands-government.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to FIPASS Capital Repair Works 2, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 5,153£932.4bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
