Awarded contract
Education Management s/w REMS
Details
- Supplier(s)
- CIVICA UK LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 87,716
- Duration
- 6 years
- Topic
- Industry specific software package
- Published
- 12 December 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
S/w used for the management of students in adult education
Timeline
- Completed: Award date30 November 2025
- Completed: Award published12 December 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 May 2031in 5 years
About the buyer
Royal Borough of Kingston upon Thames is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48100000 · Industry specific software package
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-borough-of-kingston-upon-thames.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-borough-of-kingston-upon-thames.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-borough-of-kingston-upon-thames.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-borough-of-kingston-upon-thames.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-borough-of-kingston-upon-thames.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-borough-of-kingston-upon-thames.gov |
11 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Education Management s/w REMS.
- Open tender
Electronic Payments and Associated Services
- Open tender
E-Rostering System
- Open tender
E-Rostering System
- Open tender
Omega DPS
- Open tender
Systems and technical consultancy services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Royal Borough of Kingston upon Thames.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
