Awarded contract

EBCT 412 HR Payroll System

Details

Value
GBP 214,845.76
Duration
5 years
Topic
Time accounting or human resources software package
Published
11 December 2025

Tender description

Payroll and Personnel system ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published11 December 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date11 December 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date5 November 2030in 4 years

About the buyer

Erewash Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48450000 · Time accounting or human resources software package
  • 72510000 · Computer-related management services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to EBCT 412 HR Payroll System, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,585
    £560.9bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Erewash Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.