Awarded contract

Domestic, Communal and Commercial Gas Service and Maintenance

Details

Supplier(s)
Oakray Limited
Value
GBP 906,840
Duration
3 years
Topic
Boiler installation work
Published
12 December 2025

Tender description

The Industrial Dwellings Society (1885) (IDS) Ltd is seeking to procure a qualified Gas contractor to provide comprehensive maintenance and repair services for its Domestic, Communal and and commercial properties. This includes routine and responsive repairs, safety checks, and compliance with all relevant regulations and standards. The contractor will be responsible for delivering high-quality workmanship, maintaining clear communication with residents and IDS, and ensuring the timely completion of all tasks. Bidders are required to demonstrate proven experience in property maintenance, strong project management skills, and the capacity to work collaboratively with IDS and the local community. ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published12 December 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date12 December 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2029in 3 years

About the buyer

The Industrial Dwellings Society 1885 Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45331110 · Boiler installation work
  • 50531100 · Repair and maintenance services of boilers
  • 50531200 · Gas appliance maintenance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

15 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Domestic, Communal and Commercial Gas Service and Maintenance.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Domestic, Communal and Commercial Gas Service and Maintenance, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 27,818
    £2.2tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to The Industrial Dwellings Society 1885 Ltd.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.