Expired contract

DN763872 - Electrical Safety Programme Contract B (South of the borough)

Details

Supplier(s)
Pilon Limited
Value
GBP 2,795,735
Duration
9 months
Topic
Repair and maintenance services of electrical building installations
Published
10 December 2025

Tender description

This is a contract award for the Electrical Safety Programme Contract B (South of the borough) to PiLON Ltd. (Pilon) for the estimated sum of £2,795,734.14 for a period of nine-months commencing on 18 November 2025. The proposed scope of works for this fixed term of nine-months is: • Electrical renewals (where necessary). • Completed Validated EICRs. • Smoke alarms; and • Electrical remedial works

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date18 November 2025
  2. Completed: Award published10 December 2025
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date17 August 2026

About the buyer

London Borough of Southwark is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50711000 · Repair and maintenance services of electrical building installations

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

18 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to DN763872 - Electrical Safety Programme Contract B (South of the borough).

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to DN763872 - Electrical Safety Programme Contract B (South of the borough), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,788
    £83.9bn
  2. 15,001
    £1.2tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to London Borough of Southwark.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.