Diving and Confined Space Inspections 2025/26
Details
- Supplier(s)
- XEAID
- Value
- GBP 30,382.57
- Duration
- 3 months
- Topic
- Diving services
- Published
- 10 December 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
This contract has been prepared specifically, for carrying out scheduled Principal Inspections to 12 number of Highway Structures, which require specialist professional service provider to inspect, inaccessible elements of the highway bridges: either diving into the water or access into a confined space with a specialist equipment. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published10 December 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date10 December 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date27 February 2026
About the buyer
North Somerset Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 98363000 · Diving services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-somerset-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-somerset-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-somerset-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-somerset-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-somerset-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-somerset-council.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Diving and Confined Space Inspections 2025/26.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to North Somerset Council.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
