DfC - National Museums NI - Provision of Marketing and Communication Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- BIG AND BOLD LIMITED, ANDERSON SPRATT GROUP LTD, Navigator Blue
- Value
- GBP 1,725,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Trade-advertising material, commercial catalogues and manuals
- Published
- 11 December 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
National Museums NI wishes to appoint a Supplier(s) to deliver design, advertising and creative services, media buying, communications and Public Relations (PR) and digital marketing services. ## Contract award Title: Lot 1: Design, Advertising and Creative Services Lots: - Lot Lot 1: Design, Advertising and Creative Services ## Contract award Title: Lot 2: Offline Media Buying Lots: - Lot 2: Offline Media Buying ## Contract award Title: Lot 3: Digital Marketing Services Lots: - Lot 3: Digital Marketing Services ## Contract award Title: Lot 4: Communications and PR Services Lots: - Lot 4: Communications and PR Services
Timeline
- Completed: Award date9 December 2025
- Completed: Award published11 December 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 December 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
National Museums Northern Ireland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 22460000 · Trade-advertising material, commercial catalogues and manuals
- 79340000 · Advertising and marketing services
- 79341000 · Advertising services
- 79341200 · Advertising management services
- 79341400 · Advertising campaign services
- 79400000 · Business and management consultancy and related services
- 79410000 · Business and management consultancy services
- 79412000 · Financial management consultancy services
- 79414000 · Human resources management consultancy services
- 79416000 · Public relations services
- 79416100 · Public relations management services
- 79416200 · Public relations consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-museums-northern-ireland.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-museums-northern-ireland.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-museums-northern-ireland.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-museums-northern-ireland.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-museums-northern-ireland.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-museums-northern-ireland.gov |
61 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to DfC - National Museums NI - Provision of Marketing and Communication Services.
- Open tender
HR Services
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
Related topics
Topics related to DfC - National Museums NI - Provision of Marketing and Communication Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,040£145.9bn
- 1,786£118.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to National Museums Northern Ireland.
- 187£3.4bn
- 20£109.9m
- 11£34.0m
- 10£35.0m
- 4£5.7m
- 2£102.1m
- 2£290.0k
- 2£660.0k
- 1£48.0m
- 1£265.0k
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
