Debt Recovery and Sheriff Officer Services
Details
- Buyer
- Renfrewshire Council
- Supplier(s)
- Walker Love
- Value
- GBP 101,000
- Topic
- Collection agency services
- Published
- 11 December 2025
Tender description
Contract award notice for Debt Recovery and Sheriff Officer Services. The Council has a requirement for a Sheriff Officer and Debt Recovery to carry out effective debt recovery and diligent services in the pursuit of: - Council Tax (including water and sewerage charges) - Non-Domestic Rates - Housing Benefit Overpayments - Sundry Debt - Parking Fines - Recovery of BID levy Lot 1: Interim Contract for Debt Recovery and Sheriff officer. The Council has a requirement for a Sheriff Officer and Debt Recovery to carry out effective debt recovery and diligent services in the pursuit of: - Council Tax (including water and sewerage charges) - Non-Domestic Rates - Housing Benefit Overpayments - Sundry Debt - Parking Fines - Recovery of BID levy
Timeline
- Completed: Award date7 November 2025
- Completed: Award published11 December 2025Current notice
About the buyer
Renfrewshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79940000 · Collection agency services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@renfrewshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@renfrewshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@renfrewshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@renfrewshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@renfrewshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@renfrewshire-council.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Debt Recovery and Sheriff Officer Services.
- Open tender
YPO - 001200 Enforcement Agency Services
- Open tender
YPO - 001200 Enforcement Agency Services
Related topics
Topics related to Debt Recovery and Sheriff Officer Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Renfrewshire Council.
- 205£250.2m
- 188£193.0m
- 184£983.3m
- 158£996.4m
- 151£29.4m
- 143£38.6m
- 130£1.8bn
- 130£2.2bn
- 127£164.4m
- 126£329.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
