DBTH Active Together Cancer Rehab Service Personnel
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Doncaster Culture & Leisure Trust
- Value
- GBP 21,000
- Duration
- 5 months
- Topic
- Physiotherapy services
- Published
- 10 December 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Cancer Rehab is a specialist area and skill set and in terms of qualifications, which are currently in fairly scarce supply. This partnership approach which was supported is in the early stage of development as a pilot for 12 months, with the option of extending subject to review and extension of Yorkshire Cancer Research charity funding. This service operating under the brand of Active Together is not a fully commissioned service as yet, as discussions are ongoing with SYB ICB and SYB Cancer Alliance. The current base and lease premises is with DCLT, which was agreed via a previous business case in 2023/24, which part of a separate management and streamlines efficiencies and effectiveness. Aligns strategically with DBTH, nationally and regionally - In ICB terms, there is an SYB Cancer Alliance and national drive to manage this co-hort of patients The DBTH model being piloted includes a key focus on a Physical exercise compon ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published10 December 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date10 December 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 April 2026
About the buyer
Doncaster & Bassetlaw Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85142100 · Physiotherapy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@doncaster-bassetlaw-teaching-hospitals-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@doncaster-bassetlaw-teaching-hospitals-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@doncaster-bassetlaw-teaching-hospitals-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@doncaster-bassetlaw-teaching-hospitals-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@doncaster-bassetlaw-teaching-hospitals-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@doncaster-bassetlaw-teaching-hospitals-nhs-foundation-trust.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to DBTH Active Together Cancer Rehab Service Personnel.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Doncaster & Bassetlaw Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust.
- 514£239.2m
- 381£5.3bn
- 262£44.9m
- 244£140.9m
- 231£25.7m
- 229£225.2m
- 220£11.8m
- 209£131.5m
- 178£11.5bn
- 178£46.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
