Awarded contract

Croydon Primary Care - Additional Winter Capacity

Details

Value
GBP 250,000
Topic
Health services
Published
11 December 2025

Tender description

Extended hours from the PCAS Framework The aims of the scheme is to provide 20 additional GP appointments per week per each GP practice in Croydon over winter in 2025/26 over 12 weeks . This equates to approximately 10,800 additional primary care appointments over the winter months. These GP appointments will be available directly to patients via their GP practice and via NHS 111 Lot 1: The aims of the scheme is to provide 20 additional GP appointments per week per each GP practice in Croydon over winter in 2025/26 over 12 weeks . This equates to approximately 10,800 additional primary care appointments over the winter months. These GP appointments will be available directly to patients via their GP practice and via NHS 111 Additional information: This is a direct award from SWL Primary Care at Scale framework agreement established under PSR which permits direct award.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 December 2025
  2. Completed: Award published11 December 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS South West London ICB is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85100000 · Health services
  • 85121100 · General-practitioner services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

58 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Croydon Primary Care - Additional Winter Capacity.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.