Awarded contract

CRN/25/25 - Provision of Job Evaluation Software

Details

Supplier(s)
WILLIS LIMITED
Value
GBP 31,485
Duration
3 years
Topic
Software-related services
Published
10 December 2025

Tender description

Award of contract has been completed via Crown Commercial Services framework. Award notice published for transparency. Contract is for the Provision of Job Evaluation Software ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published10 December 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date10 December 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 December 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Driver and Vehicle Licensing Agency is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72260000 · Software-related services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

4 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CRN/25/25 - Provision of Job Evaluation Software.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to CRN/25/25 - Provision of Job Evaluation Software, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,469
    £997.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Driver and Vehicle Licensing Agency.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.