CP2735-25 Supply of an Integrated Workplace Management Solution for DCC Property Management
Details
- Buyer
- Devon County Council
- Supplier(s)
- Concerto Support Services Ltd
- Value
- GBP 640,006
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 8 December 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
DCC is looking to enter into a contract with a supplier to provide a cloud-based property management system to replace the existing one which is soon to be outdated. The system will be used to manage all DCC property. The system is critically important regarding management of the DCC estate and includes legal documents and facilities for managing / monitoring compliance. The system will be a DCC system containing DCC data. Additional information: The awarded contract value for the initial term is £495,600. If 12 month is extensions taken, the overall value will be £640,006.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date27 November 2025
- Completed: Award published8 December 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date26 November 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Devon County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@devon-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@devon-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@devon-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@devon-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@devon-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@devon-county-council.gov |
31 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CP2735-25 Supply of an Integrated Workplace Management Solution for DCC Property Management.
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
ICT Hardware and Software
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Devon County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
