Awarded contract
Contract for the provision of Ambient Voice Technologies
Details
- Buyer
- One LSC Procurement
- Supplier(s)
- AccuRx Limited
- Value
- GBP 10,000,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Medical software package
- Published
- 12 December 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Provision of AVT solutions to NHS providers in Lancashire & South Cumbria
Timeline
- Completed: Award published12 December 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 January 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date31 December 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
One LSC Procurement is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48180000 · Medical software package
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@one-lsc-procurement.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@one-lsc-procurement.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@one-lsc-procurement.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@one-lsc-procurement.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@one-lsc-procurement.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@one-lsc-procurement.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Contract for the provision of Ambient Voice Technologies.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to One LSC Procurement.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,606£1.6bn
- 1,690£204.6bn
- 1,511£58.1bn
- 1,037£972.0m
- 942£2.2bn
- 887£688.9m
- 885£19.4bn
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 739£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
