Awarded contract

Consultancy support to undertake the NEC Project Manager, NEC Site Supervisor and Principal Designer Duties for Thornaby Town Centre Cycleway

Details

Value
GBP 194,094.5
Topic
Technical analysis or consultancy services
Published
8 December 2025

Tender description

Consultancy support to undertake the NEC Project Manager, NEC Site Supervisor and Principal Designer Duties for Thornaby Town Centre Cycleway to be procured through a direct award process rom NEPO212 - Support Services for Development of the Built Environment Lot 1: Direct Award from NEPO212 Support Services for Development of the Built Environment - Lot 9

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date11 November 2025
  2. Completed: Award published8 December 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Stockton Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71621000 · Technical analysis or consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

14 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Consultancy support to undertake the NEC Project Manager, NEC Site Supervisor and Principal Designer Duties for Thornaby Town Centre Cycleway.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Consultancy support to undertake the NEC Project Manager, NEC Site Supervisor and Principal Designer Duties for Thornaby Town Centre Cycleway, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,549
    £24.0m

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Stockton Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.