Awarded contract
Community Equipment Stores - Standard Stock
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Drive Devilbiss Health Care
- Value
- GBP 91,274
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 12 December 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Call off from NHS SBS10015: Acute and Community Health and Social Care Equipment Products and Services, SLA's.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 December 2025
- Completed: Award published12 December 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date30 November 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
South Tyneside Metropolitan Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-tyneside-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-tyneside-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-tyneside-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-tyneside-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-tyneside-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-tyneside-metropolitan-borough-council.gov |
224 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Community Equipment Stores - Standard Stock.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to South Tyneside Metropolitan Borough Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
