Expired contract

CO2340 - Emotional Wellbeing and Counselling Service (Childrens)

Details

Value
GBP 736,000
Duration
4 months
Topic
Health and social work services
Published
10 December 2025

Tender description

Emotional Wellbeing and Counselling Service supports emotional wellbeing in Children and Young People (CYP) aged 0 - 25. It also provides counselling services to CYP. The ## Contract award Title: CO2340

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published10 December 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date10 December 2025
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date1 April 2026

About the buyer

Wiltshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85000000 · Health and social work services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

229 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CO2340 - Emotional Wellbeing and Counselling Service (Childrens).

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Wiltshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.