Clean Air Zone Health Economics Work
Details
- Supplier(s)
- University of York
- Value
- GBP 28,824.69
- Duration
- 11 months
- Topic
- Research services
- Published
- 12 December 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The Bradford Clean Air Zone (CAZ) has significantly reduced air pollution due to big reductions in non-compliant vehicles driving in the zone, providing cleaner air for residents and improving health across the district. The contract will pay for an expanded version to include the full acute costs associated and will help the Council effectively communicate to stakeholders the additional co-benefits of improving air quality to communities benefitting from the reductions in pollution associated with the CAZ. ## Contract award Title: Clean Air Zone Health Economics Work
Timeline
- Completed: Award published12 December 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date12 December 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date30 October 2026in 2 months
About the buyer
City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73110000 · Research services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-bradford-metropolitan-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-bradford-metropolitan-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-bradford-metropolitan-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-bradford-metropolitan-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-bradford-metropolitan-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-bradford-metropolitan-district-council.gov |
12 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Clean Air Zone Health Economics Work.
- Open tender
DPS for the Provision of Library Databases
- Open tender
Research Services DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Clean Air Zone Health Economics Work, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,969£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
