Expired contract
CDEL/KAS/ROC 592/24/10225 - RECLAIMING CELLS
Details
- Supplier(s)
- PMA Services Ltd
- Value
- GBP 74,715.2
- Duration
- 3 months
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 8 December 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The project comprises conversion of an existing laundry to form a single cell within an existing house block. To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=999600870 ## Contract award Title: CDEL/KAS/ROC 592/24/10225 - RECLAIMING CELLS
Timeline
- Completed: Award date27 November 2025
- Completed: Award published8 December 2025Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date9 March 2026
About the buyer
Gov Facility Services Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gov-facility-services-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gov-facility-services-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gov-facility-services-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gov-facility-services-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gov-facility-services-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gov-facility-services-limited.gov |
121 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CDEL/KAS/ROC 592/24/10225 - RECLAIMING CELLS.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Fair Park Regeneration
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
