Awarded contract

CA16667 - 2023/S 000-018204: Waste Management Services (Sustainable)

Details

Value
GBP 261,357
Duration
3 years
Topic
Refuse and waste related services
Published
12 December 2025

Tender description

LUPC, acting as the Consortium, worked with the other Universities Purchasing Consortia (UPC) listed below, and their respective Member Institutions, to establish a National Framework Agreement for the Provision of Waste Management Services (Sustainable) across England, Wales, and Northern Ireland. To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA16667. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA16667 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published12 December 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 April 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2029in 3 years

About the buyer

Hamwic Education Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 90500000 · Refuse and waste related services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

31 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CA16667 - 2023/S 000-018204: Waste Management Services (Sustainable).

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.