Awarded contract

CA16227 - West Heath Primary School Contract for Sports PE Provision

Details

Value
GBP 375,379.2
Duration
5 years
Topic
Coaching services
Published
10 December 2025

Tender description

To provide Sports PE Services at West Heath Primary School, Birmingham To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA16227. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA16227 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published10 December 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 January 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 December 2030in 4 years

About the buyer

West Heath Primary School is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79998000 · Coaching services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

4 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CA16227 - West Heath Primary School Contract for Sports PE Provision.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to West Heath Primary School.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.