Awarded contract

CA15530 - Wiltshire College and University Centre - Pest Control Services

Details

Duration
3 years
Topic
Pest-control services
Published
10 December 2025

Tender description

Wiltshire College and University Centre has a requirement for Pest Control Services (Lot 1: Rodents & Insects, Lot 2: Birds) across its 4 campuses in Chippenham, Lackham, Trowbridge and Salisbury and 2 satellite sites at Corsham and Castle Combe for an initial term of 3 years. Includes Lots: Lot 1: Lot 1 : Rodents and Insects Lot 2: Lot 2 Birds To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA15530. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA15530 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 October 2025
  2. Completed: Award published10 December 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Wiltshire College is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 90922000 · Pest-control services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

14 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CA15530 - Wiltshire College and University Centre - Pest Control Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to CA15530 - Wiltshire College and University Centre - Pest Control Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,630
    £65.1bn
  2. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.