Awarded contract

BTH25-324 Continuity Carts

Details

Value
GBP 290,992.96
Duration
5 years
Topic
Portable computers
Published
8 December 2025

Tender description

Bradford Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust (BTHFT) has awarded the contract for the purchase of 69 mobile computing carts and associated equipment to Insight Direct

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date24 November 2025
  2. Completed: Award published8 December 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date23 November 2030in 4 years

About the buyer

Bradford Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 30213100 · Portable computers

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.