Expired contract

BT210 - Healthy Homes Design Consultant

Details

Supplier(s)
Archio Ltd
Value
GBP 69,500
Duration
2 months
Topic
Infrastructure works consultancy services
Published
11 December 2025

Tender description

Architecture/design consultant to join an inter-disciplinary project team and lead the development of archetype-specific retrofit guidance (a ‘Healthy Homes Plan’) for homes of all tenures on the Queens Park Estate in North Westminster. Key Deliverables: Understanding building performance and resident needs Identifying and evaluating upgrade strategies and measures Developing delivery-focussed packages of upgrades ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published11 December 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date11 December 2025
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date26 January 2026

About the buyer

Westminster City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71311300 · Infrastructure works consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to BT210 - Healthy Homes Design Consultant.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Westminster City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.