Awarded contract

Brownfield Housing Fund Legal Support- East Midlands Combined County Authority

Details

Value
GBP 250,000
Duration
3 years
Topic
Legal services
Published
9 December 2025

Tender description

Brownfield Housing Fund Legal Support- East Midlands Combined County Authority. Awarded through CCS RM6240

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date24 November 2025
  2. Completed: Award published9 December 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date5 September 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Nottinghamshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79100000 · Legal services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

10 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Brownfield Housing Fund Legal Support- East Midlands Combined County Authority.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Nottinghamshire County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.