Awarded contract
Blackberry AtHoc CPA/SPU/2304P - AWARD
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Vodafone Ltd
- Value
- GBP 15,379.76
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Information technology services
- Published
- 10 December 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This is a call-off agreement under CCS RM6116 Network Services 3 framework, Lot 3b: Communication Platform as a Service following the Direct Award process. The agreement is for 3 Years.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published10 December 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date15 December 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date14 December 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Cheshire Constabulary is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72222300 · Information technology services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-constabulary.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-constabulary.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-constabulary.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-constabulary.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-constabulary.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-constabulary.gov |
11 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Blackberry AtHoc CPA/SPU/2304P - AWARD.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Enabled and Geospatial Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cheshire Constabulary.
BuyersCountValue
- 318£88.8m
- 266£4.9bn
- 184£352.2bn
- 173£85.4m
- 139£166.8m
- 138£61.8m
- 133£68.8m
- 120£21.9m
- 120£41.9m
- 112£162.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
