Bath and North East Somerset ASC Memory Enhancement Support (MES)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- SPA (Peggy Dodd) Bath
- Value
- GBP 943,684
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Community action programme
- Published
- 11 December 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Bath and North East Somerset awarded the Contract for the provision of the ASC Memory Enhancement Support (MES) Services. The procurement run in accordance with the Procurement Act 2023, Light Touch Regime (LTR) above-threshold, one stage tender. The service provides a structured and person-centred community-based service for people who are living with dementia in B&NES. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award date4 December 2025
- Completed: Award published11 December 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2031in 5 years
About the buyer
Bath and North East Somerset Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85322000 · Community action programme
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bath-and-north-east-somerset-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bath-and-north-east-somerset-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bath-and-north-east-somerset-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bath-and-north-east-somerset-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bath-and-north-east-somerset-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bath-and-north-east-somerset-council.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Bath and North East Somerset ASC Memory Enhancement Support (MES).
- Open tender
Probation services
- Open tender
KMCCYP-129 Kirklees Supported Living 16+
Related topics
Topics related to Bath and North East Somerset ASC Memory Enhancement Support (MES), ranked by notice volume.
- 1,179£186.8bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Bath and North East Somerset Council.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
