Awarded contract

Award of Replacement of Column Seal on Azimuth Thrusters on MPV Jura (MS-P-0433)

Details

Value
GBP 35,000
Topic
Repair and maintenance services
Published
11 December 2025

Tender description

The Scottish Ministers invites bids for the replacement of column seal on the Azimuth thrusters on board the vessel MPV Jura.The vessel possesses one retractable Azimuth Thruster Brunvoll Type AR-63-LTC-1750 supplied by Brunvoll in Norway.A recent examination of this thruster recommended their column seal requires replacement.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date12 October 2025
  2. Completed: Award published11 December 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Scottish Government is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
  • 50240000 · Repair, maintenance and associated services related to marine and other equipment
  • 50241000 · Repair and maintenance services of ships
  • 50241100 · Vessel repair services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

89 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Award of Replacement of Column Seal on Azimuth Thrusters on MPV Jura (MS-P-0433).

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.