Awarded contract
Award of CFM0341 - Cash in Transit Services
Details
- Buyer
- Fife Council
- Supplier(s)
- G4S Cash Solutions (UK) Ltd
- Value
- GBP 54,587.5
- Topic
- Financial and insurance services
- Published
- 10 December 2025
Tender description
This requirement is for cash in transit services for Fife Council/Trust buildings are car parks. Please see attached documents for further information.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date11 October 2025
- Completed: Award published10 December 2025Current notice
About the buyer
Fife Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 66000000 · Financial and insurance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fife-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fife-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fife-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fife-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fife-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fife-council.gov |
23 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Award of CFM0341 - Cash in Transit Services.
- Open tender
Insurance Services 3
- Open tender
Supply of Insurance Products
- Open tender
Supply of Insurance Products
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Fife Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 205£250.2m
- 184£983.3m
- 158£996.4m
- 157£342.6m
- 151£29.4m
- 143£38.6m
- 130£1.8bn
- 130£2.2bn
- 127£164.4m
- 126£329.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
