Asset Investment Planning Software Renewal
Details
- Supplier(s)
- IFS Canada, Inc
- Value
- 657,600
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Industry specific software package
- Published
- 11 December 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Portsmouth Water has an ongoing need for Asset Investment Planning software to plan, prioritise and deliver our regulated investment. This notice is for the renewal of our existing software. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published11 December 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date11 December 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2030in 4 years
About the buyer
Portsmouth Water Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48100000 · Industry specific software package
- 48411000 · Investment management software package
- 72250000 · System and support services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@portsmouth-water-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@portsmouth-water-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@portsmouth-water-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@portsmouth-water-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@portsmouth-water-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@portsmouth-water-limited.gov |
17 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Asset Investment Planning Software Renewal.
- Open tender
Electronic Payments and Associated Services
- Open tender
E-Rostering System
- Open tender
E-Rostering System
- Open tender
Omega DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Asset Investment Planning Software Renewal, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,469£997.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Portsmouth Water Limited.
- 128£849.0m
- 79£104.4m
- 74£3.3bn
- 70£2.5bn
- 63£3.3bn
- 42£31.2m
- 42£11.2bn
- 35£137.6m
- 32£4.1bn
- 28£1.4bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
