Architectural and Principal Designer Services
Details
- Buyer
- NPL Management Ltd
- Supplier(s)
- Penwarden Hale Architects Ltd
- Topic
- Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)
- Published
- 11 December 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The requirement is for professional architectural and Principal Designer (CDM & Building Regulations) services to support the fit-out. Scope of Services: Architectural Services RIBA Stages 0-4 (Design): Develop design proposals, liaise with structural and MEP consultants, ensure compliance with Building Control and fire safety, prepare tender drawings and specifications. RIBA Stages 5-6 (Construction & Handover): Site inspections, resolve contractor queries, issue as-built drawings, assist with building manual. Principal Designer Services (CDM & BR) Stages 0-4: Prepare pre-construction health & safety information. Stages 5-6: Review health & safety file, O&M manuals, and compliance documentation. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Contract expiry date10 November 2025
- Completed: Award published11 December 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date11 December 2025
About the buyer
NPL Management Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 38000000 · Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)
- 71000000 · Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@npl-management-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@npl-management-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@npl-management-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@npl-management-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@npl-management-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@npl-management-ltd.gov |
75 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Architectural and Principal Designer Services.
- Open tender
DPS for Interim Remediation Works
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related topics
Topics related to Architectural and Principal Designer Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,806£336.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NPL Management Ltd.
- 2,599£1.6bn
- 1,685£204.6bn
- 1,505£58.1bn
- 1,032£970.6m
- 940£2.2bn
- 883£688.8m
- 882£19.4bn
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
