Awarded contract

Alarm Communication Equipment for the Councils Alarm Receiving Centre (ARC)

Details

Value
GBP 141,000
Duration
4 years
Topic
Alarm systems
Published
12 December 2025

Tender description

To support the change in transmission equipment which allows sites to communicate. This enables the monitoring of alarms for the council, external customers as well as councils lone worker system. We will look to phase compatible replacements over 5yrs inline with annual service visits ## Contract award Title: Alarm Communication Equipment for the Councils Alarm Receiving Centre (ARC)

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published12 December 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date12 December 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 April 2030in 4 years

About the buyer

City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 35121700 · Alarm systems
  • 79711000 · Alarm-monitoring services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

9 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Alarm Communication Equipment for the Councils Alarm Receiving Centre (ARC).

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Alarm Communication Equipment for the Councils Alarm Receiving Centre (ARC), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,788
    £83.9bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.