Awarded contract

2025 Cyber Awareness Media - Cyber Ninja for Councillors hosted system

Details

Value
GBP 18,345
Duration
2 years
Published
10 December 2025

Tender description

To award a contract for: a) the license, hosting and support of Cyber security/GDPR e-learning for Councillors (Cyber Ninja for Councillors) b) the license and support of Cyber security/GDPR e-learning for GCC/GFRS staff (Cyber Awareness Training – SCORM/MP4)

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published10 December 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 April 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Gloucestershire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to 2025 Cyber Awareness Media - Cyber Ninja for Councillors hosted system, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 6,447
    £32.8bn
  2. 5,183
    £735.8bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Gloucestershire County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.