Awarded contract
Working in and Near Water Training for the Environment Agency
Details
- Buyer
- Environment Agency
- Supplier(s)
- Spartan Rescue Ltd
- Value
- GBP 2,586,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Specialist training services
- Published
- 31 January 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Working in and Near Water Training for the Environment Agency The procurement is being conducted through Lot 8 of the YPO's Training Solutions for the Emergency Services and Wider Public Sector DPS (000999).
Timeline
- Completed: Award published31 January 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date3 February 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date2 February 2029in 2 years
About the buyer
Environment Agency is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80510000 · Specialist training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@environment-agency.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@environment-agency.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@environment-agency.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@environment-agency.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@environment-agency.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@environment-agency.gov |
37 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Working in and Near Water Training for the Environment Agency.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Environment Agency.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,606£1.6bn
- 885£19.4bn
- 463£15.4bn
- 426£3.8bn
- 341£20.3m
- 295£367.1m
- 260£233.6m
- 249£577.5m
- 232£10.1bn
- 171£48.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
