Window Cleaning Services - Conventional methods - (SY ICS) C231106 - BHFT, DBTH, SCH, SHSC, STH.
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Antac Support Services
- Value
- GBP 924,587
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Window-cleaning services
- Published
- 28 January 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Window Cleaning by Conventional methods for for 5 NHS Trusts in South Yorkshire. This is a Grouped Contracts Award Notice for Contracts awarded via a DPS, in Q4 2024, by Doncaster & Bassetlaw NHS Foundation Trust, Sheffield Children's Hospital NHS Foundation Trust, Sheffield Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust, Sheffield Health and Social Care NHS Foundation Trust and Barnsley Hospital NHS Foundation Trust. Additional information: This notice represents call-offs awarded in Q4, 2024.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 December 2024
- Completed: Award published28 January 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date30 November 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
South Yorkshire Integrated Care System (SY ICS) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90911300 · Window-cleaning services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-yorkshire-integrated-care-system-sy-ics.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-yorkshire-integrated-care-system-sy-ics.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-yorkshire-integrated-care-system-sy-ics.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-yorkshire-integrated-care-system-sy-ics.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-yorkshire-integrated-care-system-sy-ics.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-yorkshire-integrated-care-system-sy-ics.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Window Cleaning Services - Conventional methods - (SY ICS) C231106 - BHFT, DBTH, SCH, SHSC, STH..
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
Omega DPS
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
Construction work
Related topics
Topics related to Window Cleaning Services - Conventional methods - (SY ICS) C231106 - BHFT, DBTH, SCH, SHSC, STH., ranked by notice volume.
- 5,962£88.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to South Yorkshire Integrated Care System (SY ICS).
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,065£982.5m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
