WAES Immersive Classroom Fit Out Contractor (V1)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- British Telecommunications PLC
- Value
- GBP 140,520.86
- Duration
- 6 months
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 27 January 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Contract Award - WAES (Westminster Adult Employment Services) wish to create an immersive classroom experience where students can imagine themselves in the workplace be that installing retrofit or green energy solutions to domestic properties or delivering healthcare in a virtual hospital ward or childcare in a nursery setting. The Works are required to create an immersive classroom facility for use with a range of curriculum areas, students will have the full immersive experience with each of the walls being part of the learning area, the requirement is for touch screen/ wall capability with students being able to carry out tasks and activities by touching images/ questions and activities displayed on the walls.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published27 January 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date27 January 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date27 July 2025
About the buyer
Westminster City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
- 51611100 · Hardware installation services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@westminster-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@westminster-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@westminster-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@westminster-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@westminster-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@westminster-city-council.gov |
31 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to WAES Immersive Classroom Fit Out Contractor (V1).
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
ICT Hardware and Software
Related topics
Topics related to WAES Immersive Classroom Fit Out Contractor (V1), ranked by notice volume.
- 6,447£32.8bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Westminster City Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
