Awarded contract
UOW891 - Firewall Replacement - AWARD
Details
- Supplier(s)
- EUROPEAN ELECTRONIQUE LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 203,978.96
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Network routers
- Published
- 31 January 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The University of Worcester is looking to implement a replacement Firewall solution, using Lot 3 of the Networking - HE, Supply & Services 2 HENSS2 - ITS2008NE Framework agreement.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 December 2023
- Completed: Award published31 January 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date29 November 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
University of Worcester is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 32413100 · Network routers
- 32427000 · Network system
- 32428000 · Network upgrade
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-worcester.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-worcester.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-worcester.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-worcester.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-worcester.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-worcester.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to UOW891 - Firewall Replacement - AWARD.
- Open tender
Wide area network services
Related topics
Topics related to UOW891 - Firewall Replacement - AWARD, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 2,074£309.9bn
- 2,507£313.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to University of Worcester.
BuyersCountValue
- 337£19.0m
- 268£314.1m
- 132£196.2m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 101£60.1m
- 96£55.7m
- 92£27.6m
- 85£83.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
