Awarded contract

UOW751 HR & Payroll System - AWARD

Details

Value
GBP 665,246
Duration
10 years
Topic
Time accounting or human resources software development services
Published
31 January 2025

Tender description

The Human Resources and Payroll departments are looking to procure and implement a high quality, automated HR and Payroll Solution which is modern, efficient, and customer friendly. The HR and Payroll Solution will manage an employee's complete employment lifecycle from entry to exit, including all pay and benefits and complying with the requirements of GDPR and HMRC guidelines.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date30 September 2021
  2. Completed: Award published31 January 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date29 September 2031in 5 years

About the buyer

University of Worcester is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72212450 · Time accounting or human resources software development services
  • 79211110 · Payroll management services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to UOW751 HR & Payroll System - AWARD, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,585
    £560.9bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Worcester.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.