Awarded contract

UKRI-3988 EPSRC Evaluations - LOT 4 - Place Based Impact Accelerator Account

Details

Value
GBP 116,425
Topic
Technical analysis or consultancy services
Published
30 January 2025

Tender description

An early-stage review of the pilot Place Based Impact Accelerator Account (PBIAA), covering its initial two rounds of funding (2023 and 2024). This study will consider the features of the PBIAA, traits of awarded PBIAAs and develop an agreed evaluation framework for the lifetime of the PBIAA mechanism. Lot 1: an early-stage review of the pilot Place Based Impact Accelerator Account (PBIAA), covering its initial two rounds of funding (2023 and 2024). This study will consider the features of the PBIAA, traits of awarded PBIAAs and develop an agreed evaluation framework for the lifetime of the PBIAA mechanism. Additional information: Procurement Contract Transparency Data: Redacted contract documents will be made available within the next 30 days on the UKRI website at: Procurement contract (transparency) data – UKRI

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date13 December 2024
  2. Completed: Award published30 January 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

UK Research & Innovation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71621000 · Technical analysis or consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

14 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to UKRI-3988 EPSRC Evaluations - LOT 4 - Place Based Impact Accelerator Account.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to UK Research & Innovation.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.