Awarded contract

THA for the Provision of VMware vSphere 8 Standard - AWARD

Details

Value
GBP 196,387.68
Duration
3 years
Topic
Software package and information systems
Published
27 January 2025

Tender description

It is Together Housings intention to enter into an Agreement with an organisation for 3 Years to undertake VMware VSphere 8 Standard Support & Licensing with the purpose of providing the license and support agreement, Together housing Association have a requirement for the service due to the expiry of the existing licensing and support agreement. The winning bidder is to be available to commence with duties as to the agreement entered from 01 February 2025. The programme of work / necessity schedule will be agreed with the lead Contact at Together Housing upon contract award. This further competition is being conducted through the Crown Commercial Services Framework RM6098 Technology Products and Associated Services 2, Lot 3 - Software

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published27 January 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 February 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 January 2028in 17 months

About the buyer

In-Tend e-Tendering is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems
  • 48218000 · License management software package
  • 48517000 · IT software package

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

31 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to THA for the Provision of VMware vSphere 8 Standard - AWARD.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.