THA for the Provision of Academic Omnissa Horizon - AWARD
Details
- Buyer
- In-Tend e-Tendering
- Supplier(s)
- Softcat PLC
- Value
- GBP 92,040.47
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 27 January 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
It is Together Housings intention to enter into an Agreement with an organisation for 3 years to undertake the provision of 1000 concurrent users' desktops over two sites with the purpose of providing licensing and support through Omnissa, Together housing Association have a requirement for the service due to the expiry of the current agreement. The winning bidder is to be available to commence with duties as to the agreement entered from 01 February 2025. The programme of work / necessity schedule will be agreed with the lead Contact at Together Housing upon contract award. This further competition is being conducted through the Crown Commercial Services Framework RM6098 Technology Products and Associated Services 2, Lot 3 - Software
Timeline
- Completed: Award published27 January 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 February 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date31 January 2028in 17 months
About the buyer
In-Tend e-Tendering is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
- 48218000 · License management software package
- 48900000 · Miscellaneous software package and computer systems
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@in-tend-e-tendering.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@in-tend-e-tendering.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@in-tend-e-tendering.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@in-tend-e-tendering.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@in-tend-e-tendering.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@in-tend-e-tendering.gov |
34 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to THA for the Provision of Academic Omnissa Horizon - AWARD.
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
ICT Hardware and Software
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
