Awarded contract

Support & Maintenance of ITIL Asset & Management System

Details

Value
GBP 175,500
Duration
5 years
Topic
Machinery for mining, quarrying, construction equipment
Published
31 January 2025

Tender description

Redcar & Cleveland IT department require to provide an ITIL compliant Ticket and Asset Management system. The current 5-year contract with HALO for this requirement ends in March 2025. The ITIL system is subject to periodic audit verification from external organisations to verify we are legally fully compliant.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published31 January 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 April 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2030in 4 years

About the buyer

Redcar and Cleveland Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 43000000 · Machinery for mining, quarrying, construction equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Support & Maintenance of ITIL Asset & Management System, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,497
    £10.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Redcar and Cleveland Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.