Awarded contract
supply of Non-Wire Lesion Localisation & Sentinel Lymph Node Location Products
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Sirius Medical Systems B.V.
- Value
- GBP 263,520
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Medical consumables
- Published
- 29 January 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Supply of consumable - SPS12 12cm x 14G Pintuition seed in a pre-loaded needle. The Pintuition Base Unit and Probes are capital elements currently on loan to the Trust.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published29 January 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date3 March 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date2 March 2028in 18 months
About the buyer
York and Scarborough Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 33140000 · Medical consumables
- 33141000 · Disposable non-chemical medical consumables and haematological consumables
- 33141100 · Dressings; clip, suture, ligature supplies
- 33141110 · Dressings
- 33141111 · Adhesive dressings
- 33141112 · Plasters
- 33141113 · Bandages
- 33141114 · Medical gauze
- 33141115 · Medical wadding
- 33141116 · Dressing packs
- 33141117 · Cotton wool
- 33141118 · Wipes
- 33141119 · Compresses
- 33141120 · Clip, suture, ligature supplies
- 33141121 · Surgical sutures
- 33141122 · Surgical staples
- 33141123 · Sharps containers
- 33141124 · Sharps pads
- 33141125 · Material for surgical sutures
- 33141126 · Ligatures
- 33141127 · Absorbable haemostatics
- 33141128 · Needles for sutures
- 33141200 · Catheters
- 33141210 · Balloon catheters
- 33141220 · Cannulae
- 33141230 · Dilator
- 33141240 · Catheter accessories
- 33141300 · Venepuncture, blood sampling devices
- 33141310 · Syringes
- 33141320 · Medical needles
- 33141321 · Anesthesia needles
- 33141322 · Arterial needles
- 33141323 · Biopsy needles
- 33141324 · Dialysis needles
- 33141325 · Fistula needles
- 33141326 · Radiology procedural needles
- 33141327 · Vented needles
- 33141328 · Epidural needles
- 33141329 · Amniocentesia needles
- 33141400 · Wire-cutter and bistoury; surgical gloves
- 33141410 · Wire-cutter and bistoury
- 33141411 · Scalpels and blades
- 33141420 · Surgical gloves
- 33141500 · Haematological consumables
- 33141510 · Blood products
- 33141520 · Plasma extracts
- 33141530 · Blood coagulants
- 33141540 · Albumin
- 33141550 · Heparin
- 33141560 · Human organs
- 33141570 · Human blood
- 33141580 · Animal blood
- 33141600 · Collector and collection bags, drainage and kits
- 33141610 · Collection bag
- 33141613 · Blood bags
- 33141614 · Plasma bags
- 33141615 · Bags for urine
- 33141620 · Medical kits
- 33141621 · Incontinence kit
- 33141622 · AIDS-prevention kits
- 33141623 · First-aid boxes
- 33141624 · Administration sets
- 33141625 · Diagnostic kits
- 33141626 · Dosage kits
- 33141630 · Blood plasma filters
- 33141640 · Drain
- 33141641 · Probes
- 33141642 · Drain accessories
- 33141700 · Orthopaedic supplies
- 33141710 · Crutches
- 33141720 · Walking aids
- 33141730 · Surgical collars
- 33141740 · Orthopaedic footwear
- 33141750 · Artificial joints
- 33141760 · Splints
- 33141770 · Fracture appliances, pins and plates
- 33141800 · Dental consumables
- 33141810 · Dental filling materials
- 33141820 · Teeth
- 33141821 · Porcelain teeth
- 33141822 · Acrylic teeth
- 33141830 · Cement base
- 33141840 · Dental haemostatic
- 33141850 · Dental hygiene products
- 33141900 · Blood lancets
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@york-and-scarborough-teaching-hospitals-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@york-and-scarborough-teaching-hospitals-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@york-and-scarborough-teaching-hospitals-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@york-and-scarborough-teaching-hospitals-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@york-and-scarborough-teaching-hospitals-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@york-and-scarborough-teaching-hospitals-nhs-foundation-trust.gov |
35 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to supply of Non-Wire Lesion Localisation & Sentinel Lymph Node Location Products.
- Open tender
Polymer Clips
- Open tender
Personal Protective Equipment 2884208
- Open tender
IMP Manufacture, Labelling and Packaging DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to York and Scarborough Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust.
BuyersCountValue
- 510£239.0m
- 380£5.3bn
- 258£44.9m
- 236£140.7m
- 228£25.7m
- 226£225.2m
- 217£11.8m
- 208£130.8m
- 178£46.5m
- 173£11.2bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
