Supply Chain Notice: WC1167541 / IMS No: 1357903 - DHE building DH0036 Replace 2 x old boiler plant rooms and heating system with new
Details
- Buyer
- Ministry of Defence
- Value
- GBP 650,000
- Topic
- Water plumbing work
- Published
- 31 January 2025
- Submission
- 13 March 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
WC1167541 / IMS No: 1357903 - DHE building DH0036 Replace 2 x old boiler plant rooms and heating system with new * Please provide a detailed description of the notice you are adding: The project involves the refurbishment of plumbing installation at Single Living accommodation, building DH0036 at Dhekelia station, Cyprus. The work will include the refurbishment of 2No. plantrooms, each containing a gas boiler, pumps, solar system, calorifier (to be re-used) and associated pipelines. The work will also cover the complete re-plumbing of the building with new hot and cold-water pipelines, including central heating pipelines and radiators to all areas of this, 2-storey single living accommodation. The project should also include the internal redecoration of the entire building. The Provisional Key Tender dates for the project are as follows: - Expression of interest: 29/1/2025 - Expression of interest return: 21/2/2025 - Invitation to Tender: 28/2/2025 - Tender Return Date: 16/4/2025 - Contract award: 28/7/2025 - Commencement of work: 8/9/2025 - Completion of work: 27/3/2026 The currency of this project is Euro (€). The location of this project is Cyprus (British Forces, Dhekelia station). Additional information: ATTACHMENTS 1. EOI (expression of interest) form 2. PQQ (pre-qualification questionnaire) form The forms must be completed and returned by the interested tenderers Additional text: Work commencement and completion dates will be subject to MOD DIO's agreement, as they will be dictated by the Operating Authority to avoid Operational Restrictions
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published31 January 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date13 March 2025
About the buyer
Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45332200 · Water plumbing work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov |
10 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Supply Chain Notice: WC1167541 / IMS No: 1357903 - DHE building DH0036 Replace 2 x old boiler plant rooms and heating system with new.
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
Related topics
Topics related to Supply Chain Notice: WC1167541 / IMS No: 1357903 - DHE building DH0036 Replace 2 x old boiler plant rooms and heating system with new, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
- 1,693£1.3tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ministry of Defence.
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
- 224£483.9m
- 178£221.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
