Closed tender

SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF CORPORATE UNIFORMS

Details

Topic
Clothing, footwear, luggage articles and accessories
Published
31 January 2025
Submission
7 March 2025

Tender description

Antrim and Newtownabbey Borough Council intends to establish a framework for the manufacture, supply and delivery of Corporate Uniform, Theatre Wear, Leisure Wear, Work Wear and Waterproof Clothing for the period 15 August 2025 to 31 July 2027 with an option to extend for up to a further 24 months, subject to review and performance. Lot 1: Corporate Uniform Manufacture, supply and delivery of corporate uniform as detailed in the tender documentation. Lot 2: Theatre Wear Manufacture, supply and delivery of theatre wear as detailed in the tender documentation. Lot 3: Work Wear Manufacture, supply and delivery of work wear as detailed in the tender documentation. Lot 4: Leisure Wear Manufacture, supply and delivery of leisure wear as detailed in the tender documentation. Lot 5: Waterproof Clothing Manufacture, supply and delivery of waterproof clothing as detailed in the tender documentation.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published31 January 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date7 March 2025

About the buyer

Antrim and Newtownabbey Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 18000000 · Clothing, footwear, luggage articles and accessories
  • 18200000 · Outerwear
  • 18221000 · Waterproof clothing
  • 18231000 · Dresses
  • 18232000 · Skirts
  • 18233000 · Shorts
  • 18234000 · Trousers
  • 18235000 · Pullovers, cardigans and similar articles
  • 18331000 · T-shirts
  • 18332000 · Shirts
  • 18333000 · Polo shirts

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF CORPORATE UNIFORMS, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn
  2. 3,525
    £45.6bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.